India Agri Export Price Index

Moringa leaf powder export price from India (USD/kg), updated weekly

Snapshot 2026-10-27. Every number shows its source and date. Green = official statistic; amber = estimate or our calculation.

Need a firm quote or a sample of moringa leaf powder?
Email nidhi69n@gmail.com with product, quantity and destination port. We reply with a per-kg FOB/CIF price that includes everything.
Request a quote: Moringa leaf powder
Nidhi Farms, sourcing firm, Andhra Pradesh, India. Trader, conventional grade. Prices on this page are reference data, not offers.

Latest prices

HS code 121190 is a pooled customs category: it mixes moringa leaf powder with other goods. Its unit value is an HS-code group average, not the price of this exact product (the same figure appears on the pages for Ashwagandha root powder, Curry leaf powder, Neem leaf powder, Vetiver (khus) root, dried).

Which figures are which. Official export unit value (FOB basis): UN Comtrade data. India's declared FOB export value divided by net weight, for everything shipped under one HS customs code. Where several products share one HS code we label it an HS-code group average: it is the same number for every product in that code and is not the price of any one product. Estimate: our desk range from public seller offers, trade reports and shipment records (indicative, not quotes, and not verified FOB unless the basis says so), with the number of data points (n). Ranges with n<3 are flagged low sample. Mandi price / calculated: Indian wholesale farm-gate prices, not export prices.
MetricValueUnitPeriod / dateSource
HS 121190 group average export unit value (FOB basis, all goods in this HS code; not a moringa leaf powder price) official statistic
Same figure shown for: Ashwagandha root powder, Neem leaf powder, Curry leaf powder, Vetiver (khus) root, dried. Pooled customs code: Plants and parts of plants used in pharmacy/perfumery, n.e.s. (pooled: moringa, ashwagandha, neem, curry leaf, vetiver and hundreds of other herbs)
4.056USD/kgJul 2026UN Comtrade (monthly, India reporter, FOB value / net weight)
12-month range of monthly unit value, HS 121190 (group average, not a product price) official statistic3.13–4.38USD/kgAug 2025 – Jul 2026UN Comtrade
Desk estimate: indicative export price from public offers/reports (not a quote; see basis) (n=4 public sources) ESTIMATE2.25–6.00USD/kgcompiled 2026-10-23Nidhi Farms desk research: Conventional powder, 4 public sources

HS 121190: India monthly exports, last 12 months available

Plants and parts of plants used in pharmacy/perfumery, n.e.s. (pooled: moringa, ashwagandha, neem, curry leaf, vetiver and hundreds of other herbs). Source: UN Comtrade. Comtrade publishes with a lag of a few months.

MonthUnit value USD/kgNet weight, tonnesValue, USD million
Aug 20254.2869,41440.35
Sep 20254.3807,22531.65
Oct 20253.8427,38428.37
Nov 20253.6997,87429.13
Dec 20253.13511,70836.71
Jan 20263.35911,66339.17
Feb 20263.41012,58742.92
Mar 20263.52211,54540.66
Apr 20263.27511,47137.57
May 20263.81310,62340.50
Jun 20264.1329,96541.18
Jul 20264.0569,92440.25

Top destinations for India HS 121190, 2025

Importing countryUSD millionTonnesUnit value USD/kg
USA139.1724,9415.580
Germany70.1611,5026.099
Italy40.836,3456.435
China18.2614,4031.268
United Arab Emirates17.175,0433.405
France13.962,3026.063
Bangladesh13.6710,9951.243
United Kingdom13.551,8657.266

Source: UN Comtrade annual data, India as reporter.

Questions

What is the export price of moringa leaf powder from India?

Our desk estimate from public seller offers and trade reports is 2.25–6.00 USD/kg (compiled 2026-10-23; indicative, not a quote). Based on n=4 data points. The HS 121190 group average export unit value (FOB basis, UN Comtrade) was 4.06 USD/kg in Jul 2026. That code pools moringa leaf powder with other goods, so it is market context, not the price of moringa leaf powder. Firm prices depend on grade, quantity, packing and destination; email for a quote.

How often is this page updated?

Every week, automatically. Each weekly snapshot is appended to a public history file, so the series grows over time.

Is Nidhi Farms a grower or certified organic?

Neither. Nidhi Farms is a sourcing firm (trader) in Andhra Pradesh, India, supplying conventional-grade product with lab testing arranged on request.

Need a firm quote or a sample of moringa leaf powder?
Email nidhi69n@gmail.com with product, quantity and destination port. We reply with a per-kg FOB/CIF price that includes everything.
Request a quote: Moringa leaf powder
Nidhi Farms, sourcing firm, Andhra Pradesh, India. Trader, conventional grade. Prices on this page are reference data, not offers.

Other products

Ashwagandha root powder · Neem leaf powder · Curry leaf powder · Indigo leaf powder · Wheatgrass powder · Turmeric (finger and powder) · Jaggery powder · Ragi (finger millet) · Bajra (pearl millet) · Foxtail millet · Kodo, little, proso, barnyard and browntop millets · Khapli (emmer) wheat and atta · Cold-pressed groundnut oil · Cold-pressed coconut oil · Karanja (pongamia) oil · Moringa seed oil · Vetiver (khus) root, dried

Download: latest.csv · latest.json · history.csv · methodology