India Agri Export Price Index

Indigo leaf powder export price from India (USD/kg), updated weekly

Snapshot 2026-10-27. Every number shows its source and date. Green = official statistic; amber = estimate or our calculation.

Need a firm quote or a sample of indigo leaf powder?
Email nidhi69n@gmail.com with product, quantity and destination port. We reply with a per-kg FOB/CIF price that includes everything.
Request a quote: Indigo leaf powder
Nidhi Farms, sourcing firm, Andhra Pradesh, India. Trader, conventional grade. Prices on this page are reference data, not offers.

Latest prices

HS code 320300 is a pooled customs category: it mixes indigo leaf powder with other goods. Its unit value is an HS-code group average, not the price of this exact product.

Which figures are which. Official export unit value (FOB basis): UN Comtrade data. India's declared FOB export value divided by net weight, for everything shipped under one HS customs code. Where several products share one HS code we label it an HS-code group average: it is the same number for every product in that code and is not the price of any one product. Estimate: our desk range from public seller offers, trade reports and shipment records (indicative, not quotes, and not verified FOB unless the basis says so), with the number of data points (n). Ranges with n<3 are flagged low sample. Mandi price / calculated: Indian wholesale farm-gate prices, not export prices.
MetricValueUnitPeriod / dateSource
HS 320300 group average export unit value (FOB basis, all goods in this HS code; not a indigo leaf powder price) official statistic
Pooled customs code: Colouring matter of vegetable origin (pooled: natural indigo and other plant dyes)
3.803USD/kgJul 2026UN Comtrade (monthly, India reporter, FOB value / net weight)
12-month range of monthly unit value, HS 320300 (group average, not a product price) official statistic3.51–10.81USD/kgAug 2025 – Jul 2026UN Comtrade

HS 320300: India monthly exports, last 12 months available

Colouring matter of vegetable origin (pooled: natural indigo and other plant dyes). Source: UN Comtrade. Comtrade publishes with a lag of a few months.

MonthUnit value USD/kgNet weight, tonnesValue, USD million
Aug 20253.5114321.52
Sep 202510.8112933.16
Oct 20253.7806592.49
Nov 20255.2135652.95
Dec 20254.1185552.28
Jan 20266.3464412.80
Feb 20264.9945222.61
Mar 20266.4155713.66
Apr 20263.7886192.35
May 20264.4066362.80
Jun 20264.0245952.39
Jul 20263.8039183.49

Top destinations for India HS 320300, 2025

Importing countryUSD millionTonnesUnit value USD/kg
Ghana3.544578.387
Senegal3.1129710.477
United Arab Emirates2.682,9980.894
Japan1.984048.908
Rep. of Korea1.902868.696
Israel1.623514.243
USA1.554732.928
China1.473434.295

Source: UN Comtrade annual data, India as reporter.

Questions

What is the export price of indigo leaf powder from India?

The HS 320300 group average export unit value (FOB basis, UN Comtrade) was 3.80 USD/kg in Jul 2026. That code pools indigo leaf powder with other goods, so it is market context, not the price of indigo leaf powder. Firm prices depend on grade, quantity, packing and destination; email for a quote.

How often is this page updated?

Every week, automatically. Each weekly snapshot is appended to a public history file, so the series grows over time.

Is Nidhi Farms a grower or certified organic?

Neither. Nidhi Farms is a sourcing firm (trader) in Andhra Pradesh, India, supplying conventional-grade product with lab testing arranged on request.

Need a firm quote or a sample of indigo leaf powder?
Email nidhi69n@gmail.com with product, quantity and destination port. We reply with a per-kg FOB/CIF price that includes everything.
Request a quote: Indigo leaf powder
Nidhi Farms, sourcing firm, Andhra Pradesh, India. Trader, conventional grade. Prices on this page are reference data, not offers.

Other products

Moringa leaf powder · Ashwagandha root powder · Neem leaf powder · Curry leaf powder · Wheatgrass powder · Turmeric (finger and powder) · Jaggery powder · Ragi (finger millet) · Bajra (pearl millet) · Foxtail millet · Kodo, little, proso, barnyard and browntop millets · Khapli (emmer) wheat and atta · Cold-pressed groundnut oil · Cold-pressed coconut oil · Karanja (pongamia) oil · Moringa seed oil · Vetiver (khus) root, dried

Download: latest.csv · latest.json · history.csv · methodology