India Agri Export Price Index

Cold-pressed groundnut oil export price from India (USD/kg), updated weekly

Snapshot 2026-10-27. Every number shows its source and date. Green = official statistic; amber = estimate or our calculation.

Need a firm quote or a sample of cold-pressed groundnut oil?
Email nidhi69n@gmail.com with product, quantity and destination port. We reply with a per-kg FOB/CIF price that includes everything.
Request a quote: Cold-pressed groundnut oil
Nidhi Farms, sourcing firm, Andhra Pradesh, India. Trader, conventional grade. Prices on this page are reference data, not offers.

Latest prices

HS code 150810, 150890 is a pooled customs category: it mixes cold-pressed groundnut oil with other goods. Its unit value is an HS-code group average, not the price of this exact product.

Which figures are which. Official export unit value (FOB basis): UN Comtrade data. India's declared FOB export value divided by net weight, for everything shipped under one HS customs code. Where several products share one HS code we label it an HS-code group average: it is the same number for every product in that code and is not the price of any one product. Estimate: our desk range from public seller offers, trade reports and shipment records (indicative, not quotes, and not verified FOB unless the basis says so), with the number of data points (n). Ranges with n<3 are flagged low sample. Mandi price / calculated: Indian wholesale farm-gate prices, not export prices.
MetricValueUnitPeriod / dateSource
HS 150810 group average export unit value (FOB basis, all goods in this HS code; not a cold-pressed groundnut oil price) official statistic
Pooled customs code: Groundnut oil, crude
1.552USD/kgJul 2026UN Comtrade (monthly, India reporter, FOB value / net weight)
12-month range of monthly unit value, HS 150810 (group average, not a product price) official statistic1.44–1.60USD/kgAug 2025 – Jul 2026UN Comtrade
HS 150890 group average export unit value (FOB basis, all goods in this HS code; not a cold-pressed groundnut oil price) official statistic
Pooled customs code: Groundnut oil, other than crude (refined, filtered, cold-pressed pooled)
2.437USD/kgJul 2026UN Comtrade (monthly, India reporter, FOB value / net weight)
12-month range of monthly unit value, HS 150890 (group average, not a product price) official statistic2.39–2.82USD/kgAug 2025 – Jul 2026UN Comtrade
Mandi price, all-India average: Groundnut (seed) official statistic
arrivals that day: 73.22 t
6,601.10INR/quintal2026-10-25Agmarknet, Govt. of India (marketwise price dashboard)
Same mandi price in USD/kg: Groundnut (seed) calculated (raw farm-gate commodity, not export-ready)0.694USD/kg2026-10-25Calculated: Agmarknet price ÷ 100 ÷ USD/INR 95.18 (2026-10-26, ECB)

HS 150810: India monthly exports, last 12 months available

Groundnut oil, crude. Source: UN Comtrade. Comtrade publishes with a lag of a few months.

MonthUnit value USD/kgNet weight, tonnesValue, USD million
Aug 20251.50917,85926.95
Sep 20251.47219,98129.42
Oct 20251.46714,29420.97
Nov 20251.43915,55522.38
Dec 20251.45718,20526.52
Jan 20261.4953,6765.50
Feb 20261.6034490.72
Mar 20261.5012,1513.23
Apr 20261.5842,0773.29
May 20261.5295,4708.37
Jun 20261.55316,68525.91
Jul 20261.5529,12714.16

Top destinations for India HS 150810, 2025

Importing countryUSD millionTonnesUnit value USD/kg
China307.50207,8141.480
Viet Nam17.4511,5021.517
Sudan4.422,8961.526
USA1.847982.302
Australia0.965371.789
United Arab Emirates0.401622.483
Canada0.251142.182
Singapore0.20583.454

Source: UN Comtrade annual data, India as reporter.

HS 150890: India monthly exports, last 12 months available

Groundnut oil, other than crude (refined, filtered, cold-pressed pooled). Source: UN Comtrade. Comtrade publishes with a lag of a few months.

MonthUnit value USD/kgNet weight, tonnesValue, USD million
Aug 20252.6294471.17
Sep 20252.4353650.89
Oct 20252.5242510.63
Nov 20252.4763380.84
Dec 20252.5024501.13
Jan 20262.3942730.65
Feb 20262.7613661.01
Mar 20262.5672910.75
Apr 20262.5444771.21
May 20262.7045341.44
Jun 20262.8214151.17
Jul 20262.4375331.30

Top destinations for India HS 150890, 2025

Importing countryUSD millionTonnesUnit value USD/kg
USA4.181,3743.042
Viet Nam1.681,0061.672
United Arab Emirates1.163703.121
Singapore0.762812.721
Kuwait0.712562.772
Australia0.652472.614
Canada0.612682.264
United Kingdom0.361412.559

Source: UN Comtrade annual data, India as reporter.

Questions

What is the export price of cold-pressed groundnut oil from India?

The HS 150810 group average export unit value (FOB basis, UN Comtrade) was 1.55 USD/kg in Jul 2026. That code pools cold-pressed groundnut oil with other goods, so it is market context, not the price of cold-pressed groundnut oil. Firm prices depend on grade, quantity, packing and destination; email for a quote.

How often is this page updated?

Every week, automatically. Each weekly snapshot is appended to a public history file, so the series grows over time.

Is Nidhi Farms a grower or certified organic?

Neither. Nidhi Farms is a sourcing firm (trader) in Andhra Pradesh, India, supplying conventional-grade product with lab testing arranged on request.

Need a firm quote or a sample of cold-pressed groundnut oil?
Email nidhi69n@gmail.com with product, quantity and destination port. We reply with a per-kg FOB/CIF price that includes everything.
Request a quote: Cold-pressed groundnut oil
Nidhi Farms, sourcing firm, Andhra Pradesh, India. Trader, conventional grade. Prices on this page are reference data, not offers.

Other products

Moringa leaf powder · Ashwagandha root powder · Neem leaf powder · Curry leaf powder · Indigo leaf powder · Wheatgrass powder · Turmeric (finger and powder) · Jaggery powder · Ragi (finger millet) · Bajra (pearl millet) · Foxtail millet · Kodo, little, proso, barnyard and browntop millets · Khapli (emmer) wheat and atta · Cold-pressed coconut oil · Karanja (pongamia) oil · Moringa seed oil · Vetiver (khus) root, dried

Download: latest.csv · latest.json · history.csv · methodology