India Agri Export Price Index

Jaggery powder export price from India (USD/kg), updated weekly

Snapshot 2026-10-27. Every number shows its source and date. Green = official statistic; amber = estimate or our calculation.

Need a firm quote or a sample of jaggery powder?
Email nidhi69n@gmail.com with product, quantity and destination port. We reply with a per-kg FOB/CIF price that includes everything.
Request a quote: Jaggery powder
Nidhi Farms, sourcing firm, Andhra Pradesh, India. Trader, conventional grade. Prices on this page are reference data, not offers.

Latest prices

HS code 170113 is a pooled customs category: it mixes jaggery powder with other goods. Its unit value is an HS-code group average, not the price of this exact product.

Which figures are which. Official export unit value (FOB basis): UN Comtrade data. India's declared FOB export value divided by net weight, for everything shipped under one HS customs code. Where several products share one HS code we label it an HS-code group average: it is the same number for every product in that code and is not the price of any one product. Estimate: our desk range from public seller offers, trade reports and shipment records (indicative, not quotes, and not verified FOB unless the basis says so), with the number of data points (n). Ranges with n<3 are flagged low sample. Mandi price / calculated: Indian wholesale farm-gate prices, not export prices.
MetricValueUnitPeriod / dateSource
HS 170113 group average export unit value (FOB basis, all goods in this HS code; not a jaggery powder price) official statistic
Pooled customs code: Cane sugar, non-centrifugal, solid, without flavouring (jaggery/gur; blocks and powder pooled)
0.802USD/kgJul 2026UN Comtrade (monthly, India reporter, FOB value / net weight)
12-month range of monthly unit value, HS 170113 (group average, not a product price) official statistic0.66–0.82USD/kgAug 2025 – Jul 2026UN Comtrade
Mandi price, all-India average: Gur (jaggery) official statistic
arrivals that day: 55.1 t
5,329.82INR/quintal2026-10-25Agmarknet, Govt. of India (marketwise price dashboard)
Same mandi price in USD/kg: Gur (jaggery) calculated (raw farm-gate commodity, not export-ready)0.560USD/kg2026-10-25Calculated: Agmarknet price ÷ 100 ÷ USD/INR 95.18 (2026-10-26, ECB)
Desk estimate: indicative export price from public offers/reports (not a quote; see basis) (n=1 source): LOW SAMPLE ESTIMATE
Low sample: based on n=1 source. Treat as a single reference point, not a market price.
0.84–1.08USD/kgcompiled 2026-10-23Nidhi Farms desk research: Powder, MOQ 10 MT, May 2026 (older); organic excluded

HS 170113: India monthly exports, last 12 months available

Cane sugar, non-centrifugal, solid, without flavouring (jaggery/gur; blocks and powder pooled). Source: UN Comtrade. Comtrade publishes with a lag of a few months.

MonthUnit value USD/kgNet weight, tonnesValue, USD million
Aug 20250.7002,1741.52
Sep 20250.6742,1541.45
Oct 20250.6772,0951.42
Nov 20250.7183,3002.37
Dec 20250.6554,5352.97
Jan 20260.6953,1822.21
Feb 20260.7353,1632.32
Mar 20260.8212,4962.05
Apr 20260.7531,8841.42
May 20260.7642,0531.57
Jun 20260.7911,9631.55
Jul 20260.8022,4661.98

Top destinations for India HS 170113, 2025

Importing countryUSD millionTonnesUnit value USD/kg
Malaysia6.0011,9770.501
USA4.283,6881.161
Singapore3.656,6610.549
Kenya3.136,0640.516
United Rep. of Tanzania2.925,8390.501
United Arab Emirates2.643,0950.855
Somalia1.893,4100.554
Djibouti1.843,3590.548

Source: UN Comtrade annual data, India as reporter.

Questions

What is the export price of jaggery powder from India?

Our desk estimate from public seller offers and trade reports is 0.84–1.08 USD/kg (compiled 2026-10-23; indicative, not a quote). This is a low-sample figure (n=1), not a market price. The HS 170113 group average export unit value (FOB basis, UN Comtrade) was 0.80 USD/kg in Jul 2026. That code pools jaggery powder with other goods, so it is market context, not the price of jaggery powder. Firm prices depend on grade, quantity, packing and destination; email for a quote.

How often is this page updated?

Every week, automatically. Each weekly snapshot is appended to a public history file, so the series grows over time.

Is Nidhi Farms a grower or certified organic?

Neither. Nidhi Farms is a sourcing firm (trader) in Andhra Pradesh, India, supplying conventional-grade product with lab testing arranged on request.

Need a firm quote or a sample of jaggery powder?
Email nidhi69n@gmail.com with product, quantity and destination port. We reply with a per-kg FOB/CIF price that includes everything.
Request a quote: Jaggery powder
Nidhi Farms, sourcing firm, Andhra Pradesh, India. Trader, conventional grade. Prices on this page are reference data, not offers.

Other products

Moringa leaf powder · Ashwagandha root powder · Neem leaf powder · Curry leaf powder · Indigo leaf powder · Wheatgrass powder · Turmeric (finger and powder) · Ragi (finger millet) · Bajra (pearl millet) · Foxtail millet · Kodo, little, proso, barnyard and browntop millets · Khapli (emmer) wheat and atta · Cold-pressed groundnut oil · Cold-pressed coconut oil · Karanja (pongamia) oil · Moringa seed oil · Vetiver (khus) root, dried

Download: latest.csv · latest.json · history.csv · methodology