India Agri Export Price Index

Cold-pressed coconut oil export price from India (USD/kg), updated weekly

Snapshot 2026-10-27. Every number shows its source and date. Green = official statistic; amber = estimate or our calculation.

Need a firm quote or a sample of cold-pressed coconut oil?
Email nidhi69n@gmail.com with product, quantity and destination port. We reply with a per-kg FOB/CIF price that includes everything.
Request a quote: Cold-pressed coconut oil
Nidhi Farms, sourcing firm, Andhra Pradesh, India. Trader, conventional grade. Prices on this page are reference data, not offers.

Latest prices

HS code 151311, 151319 is a pooled customs category: it mixes cold-pressed coconut oil with other goods. Its unit value is an HS-code group average, not the price of this exact product.

Which figures are which. Official export unit value (FOB basis): UN Comtrade data. India's declared FOB export value divided by net weight, for everything shipped under one HS customs code. Where several products share one HS code we label it an HS-code group average: it is the same number for every product in that code and is not the price of any one product. Estimate: our desk range from public seller offers, trade reports and shipment records (indicative, not quotes, and not verified FOB unless the basis says so), with the number of data points (n). Ranges with n<3 are flagged low sample. Mandi price / calculated: Indian wholesale farm-gate prices, not export prices.
MetricValueUnitPeriod / dateSource
HS 151311 group average export unit value (FOB basis, all goods in this HS code; not a cold-pressed coconut oil price) official statistic
Pooled customs code: Coconut (copra) oil, crude
3.125USD/kgJul 2026UN Comtrade (monthly, India reporter, FOB value / net weight)
12-month range of monthly unit value, HS 151311 (group average, not a product price) official statistic3.12–4.51USD/kgAug 2025 – Jul 2026UN Comtrade
HS 151319 group average export unit value (FOB basis, all goods in this HS code; not a cold-pressed coconut oil price) official statistic
Pooled customs code: Coconut (copra) oil, other than crude
3.668USD/kgJul 2026UN Comtrade (monthly, India reporter, FOB value / net weight)
12-month range of monthly unit value, HS 151319 (group average, not a product price) official statistic3.53–5.13USD/kgAug 2025 – Jul 2026UN Comtrade
Mandi price, all-India average: Coconut oil official statistic
arrivals that day: 0.25 t
28,800.00INR/quintal2026-10-25Agmarknet, Govt. of India (marketwise price dashboard)
Same mandi price in USD/kg: Coconut oil calculated (raw farm-gate commodity, not export-ready)3.026USD/kg2026-10-25Calculated: Agmarknet price ÷ 100 ÷ USD/INR 95.18 (2026-10-26, ECB)
Mandi price, all-India average: Copra official statistic
arrivals that day: 10.0 t
24,550.00INR/quintal2026-10-25Agmarknet, Govt. of India (marketwise price dashboard)
Same mandi price in USD/kg: Copra calculated (raw farm-gate commodity, not export-ready)2.579USD/kg2026-10-25Calculated: Agmarknet price ÷ 100 ÷ USD/INR 95.18 (2026-10-26, ECB)
Desk estimate: indicative export price from public offers/reports (not a quote; see basis) (n=1 index reading): LOW SAMPLE ESTIMATE
Low sample: based on n=1 index reading. Treat as a single reference point, not a market price.
2.70USD/kgcompiled 2026-10-23Nidhi Farms desk research: Coconut oil FOB Cochin index, Aug 2026 (latest monthly; older)

HS 151311: India monthly exports, last 12 months available

Coconut (copra) oil, crude. Source: UN Comtrade. Comtrade publishes with a lag of a few months.

MonthUnit value USD/kgNet weight, tonnesValue, USD million
Aug 20254.3943341.47
Sep 20254.4482311.03
Oct 20254.5072351.06
Nov 20254.2172531.07
Dec 20254.1612080.86
Jan 20263.7252340.87
Feb 20263.9552130.84
Mar 20263.9131890.74
Apr 20263.8082120.81
May 20263.7082971.10
Jun 20263.3302010.67
Jul 20263.1252830.88

Top destinations for India HS 151311, 2025

Importing countryUSD millionTonnesUnit value USD/kg
United Arab Emirates4.661,2253.806
Qatar1.703994.271
Dominican Rep.1.222984.101
Türkiye0.411303.138
Kenya0.33734.576
Nepal0.311272.465
Thailand0.28684.139
United Rep. of Tanzania0.20543.794

Source: UN Comtrade annual data, India as reporter.

HS 151319: India monthly exports, last 12 months available

Coconut (copra) oil, other than crude. Source: UN Comtrade. Comtrade publishes with a lag of a few months.

MonthUnit value USD/kgNet weight, tonnesValue, USD million
Aug 20255.0361,5327.71
Sep 20254.8401,2025.82
Oct 20255.1331,3376.86
Nov 20255.0201,5217.63
Dec 20254.8631,8719.10
Jan 20264.0771,2385.05
Feb 20264.0491,6826.81
Mar 20264.1551,5196.31
Apr 20263.9241,2624.95
May 20263.8461,1254.33
Jun 20263.5301,9056.72
Jul 20263.6681,4125.18

Top destinations for India HS 151319, 2025

Importing countryUSD millionTonnesUnit value USD/kg
United Arab Emirates19.524,7864.079
Saudi Arabia7.021,8273.843
USA6.331,2475.073
Qatar3.288293.962
Slovenia2.526363.957
United Rep. of Tanzania2.425654.276
Oman2.065473.765
Sri Lanka1.843754.906

Source: UN Comtrade annual data, India as reporter.

Questions

What is the export price of cold-pressed coconut oil from India?

Our desk estimate from public seller offers and trade reports is 2.70 USD/kg (compiled 2026-10-23; indicative, not a quote). This is a low-sample figure (n=1), not a market price. The HS 151311 group average export unit value (FOB basis, UN Comtrade) was 3.12 USD/kg in Jul 2026. That code pools cold-pressed coconut oil with other goods, so it is market context, not the price of cold-pressed coconut oil. Firm prices depend on grade, quantity, packing and destination; email for a quote.

How often is this page updated?

Every week, automatically. Each weekly snapshot is appended to a public history file, so the series grows over time.

Is Nidhi Farms a grower or certified organic?

Neither. Nidhi Farms is a sourcing firm (trader) in Andhra Pradesh, India, supplying conventional-grade product with lab testing arranged on request.

Need a firm quote or a sample of cold-pressed coconut oil?
Email nidhi69n@gmail.com with product, quantity and destination port. We reply with a per-kg FOB/CIF price that includes everything.
Request a quote: Cold-pressed coconut oil
Nidhi Farms, sourcing firm, Andhra Pradesh, India. Trader, conventional grade. Prices on this page are reference data, not offers.

Other products

Moringa leaf powder · Ashwagandha root powder · Neem leaf powder · Curry leaf powder · Indigo leaf powder · Wheatgrass powder · Turmeric (finger and powder) · Jaggery powder · Ragi (finger millet) · Bajra (pearl millet) · Foxtail millet · Kodo, little, proso, barnyard and browntop millets · Khapli (emmer) wheat and atta · Cold-pressed groundnut oil · Karanja (pongamia) oil · Moringa seed oil · Vetiver (khus) root, dried

Download: latest.csv · latest.json · history.csv · methodology